The URL can be used to link to this page
[…] Stat, § 34A.04, subd 3; Minn. Stat. § 34A.09, subd. 2. In the event of such a petition, the Court "must require a defendant adjudged responsible to perform the acts within the person's power that are reasonably necessary to accomplish the purposes of the order," Minn.