The URL can be used to link to this page
[…] Petitioner appeared by its attorney, Aaiwti 14,'y ck--ur-ti Assistant Attorney General; .Respondent appeared ;An 1� rQ ft ,' i 42 `' ` Having considered the arguments of counsel and parties, all the files and records of proceedings herein, the Court makes the following Findings of Fact, Conclusi ons of Law, and Order for Judgment: FINDINGS OF .FACT 1. Community Cares, Inc. ("Community Cares") is a domestic nonprofit corporation that is active and in good standing with the Minnesota Secretary of State. 2. Minnesota Statutes section 28A.04, subdivision 1 mandates, in relevant part, that "[nio person shall engage in the business of manufacturing, processing, selling, handling, or storing food without having first obtained from the [MDA] a license for doing such business." Minn. Stat. § 28A.04, subd. 1. FILED FIRST JUDICIAL DISTRICT DAKOTA COUNTY, Court Admfnlstrstor OCT 01 2015 EXHIBIT 3. In 2014, Community Cares engaged in the food handling business at a facility located at 7870 215th Street West, .Lakeville Minnesota 55044 ("Lakeville Facility").